Mirandela, Valencia & Madrid, April 6th,15th and 22nd


Advertisements

2CN-CLab 2016: 7th Action

+ INFO

April, 22nd


Seminar: Iberian Experiences of Cultural and Creative Networks

16:20 || Reception of the participants

16:30 || Opening Session – Belén Elisa Díaz (URJC, Spain) and Manuel Gama (CECS-UM, ESE-IPVC, Portugal)

16:40 || Front of Mineira Gastronomy – Marina Simiao (URJC, Brasil)

17:00 || AZUL, Algarve Theatres Network – Dália Paulo (CML, Portugal)

17:20 || AECID Cultural Centers Network – Marisa Sánchez (AECID, Spain-Ibero-American)

17:40 || INAUGURO – Joana Carvalho (DINAMO10, Portugal)

18:00 || Debate

18:15 || Break

18:30 || Spanish Network of Smart Cities (RECI) and Revitalization of Heritage and Creative Tourism – Pedro González (Madrid City Council)

18:50 || Roundtable – “Spain and Portugal: Iberian Networks”

“ESPAÑA CREATIVA: a model of innovation and creativity network”/ “Network of Creative Spanish Cities and Territories” – Belén Elisa Díaz (URJC, Spain)

“PORTUGAL and Portuguese Cultural Networks” – Manuel Gama (CECS-UM, ESE-IPVC, Portugal)

19:30 || Debate

19:50 || Closing Session



Seminario: Experiencias Ibéricas en Redes Culturales y Creativas

16:20 || Recepción de los participantes

16:30 || Apertura – Belén Elisa Díaz (URJC, España) y Manuel Gama (CECS-UM, ESE-IPVC, Portugal)

16:40 || Frente de Gastronomía Mineira – Marina Simiao (URJC, Brasil)

17:00 || AZUL, Rede de Teatros do Algarve – Dália Paulo (CML, Portugal)

17:20 || Red de Centros Culturales AECID – Marisa Sánchez (AECID, España-Iberoamérica)

17:40 || INAUGURO – Joana Carvalho (DINAMO10, Portugal)

18:00 || Debate

18:15 || Descanso

18:30 || Red Española de Ciudades Inteligentes (RECI) y la Dinamización del Patrimonio y el Turismo Creativo – Pedro González (Ayuntamiento Madrid)

18:50 || Mesa Redonda – “España y Portugal: Redes Ibéricas”

“ESPAÑA CREATIVA: un modelo de innovación y creatividad en red”/ “Red de Ciudades y Territorios Creativos de España” – Belén Elisa Díaz (URJC, España)

“PORTUGAL y las redes culturales portuguesas” – Manuel Gama (CECS-UM, ESE-IPVC, Portugal)

19:30 || Debate

19:50 || Clausura

2CN-CLab 2016: 6th Action

+ INFO

April, 15th


Dialogic Tertúlia: Communication, Power and Counterpower in the Network Society

16:00 || Reception of the participants

16:10 || Opening Session – Davinia Palomares-Montero (UV, España)

16:20 || Conference “Transnational Cultural Cooperation Networks: An ongoing research project until 2021” – Manuel Gama (CECS-UM, ESE-IPVC, Portugal)

16:50 || Debate

17:10 || Tea Break

17:30 || Dialogic Tertúlia – Moderation María José Chisvert-Tarazona (UV, España)



Tertúlia Dialógica: Comunicación, poder y contrapoder en la sociedad red

16:00 || Recepción de los participantes

16:10 || Apertura – Davinia Palomares-Montero (UV, España)

16:20 || Conferencia “Redes de Cooperación Cultural Transnacionales: Un proyecto de investigación en curso hasta el año 2021” – Manuel Gama (CECS-UM, ESE-IPVC, Portugal)

16:50 || Debate

17:10 || Pausa para té

17:30 || Tertulia Dialógica – Moderación María José Chisvert-Tarazona (UV, España)

2CN-CLab 2016: 5th Action

+ INFO

April, 6th


Seminar – The Mask in Tras-os-Montes: Winter Solstice rituals

15:00 || Reception of the participants

15:15 || Opening Session – Daniel Ribas (IPB, Portugal)

15:30 || “Symbology of the Iberian Mask” – António Pinelo Tiza (Iberian Mask Academy, Portugal)

15:50 || “Educate – expand horizons, increase new audiences” – Ana Luísa Gonçalves Pereira (Abade de Baçal Museum, Portugal)

16:10 || Debate –  Moderation Manuel Gama (CECS-UM, ESE-IPVC, Portugal)

17:00 || Closing Session – Aida Carvalho (IPB, Portugal)



Seminário – A Máscara em Trás-os-Montes: rituais do solstício de inverno

15:00 || Receção dos Participantes

15:15 || Abertura dos Trabalhos – Daniel Ribas (IPB, Portugal)

15:30 || “Simbologia da Máscara Ibéria” – António Pinelo Tiza (Academia Máscara Ibérica, Portugal)

15:50 || “Educar – alargar horizontes, conquistar novos públicos” – Ana Luísa Gonçalves Pereira (Museu do Abade de Baçal, Portugal)

16:10 || Debate – Moderação Manuel Gama (CECS-UM, ESE-IPVC, Portugal)

17:00 || Encerramento da Sessão – Aida Carvalho (IPB, Portugal)